Search
  • ZYAA

Zimbabwe Young Achievers Awards 2018 Nominees





We are so proud and happy to announce the 2018 Zimbabwe Young Achievers Awards nominees. We’re honoured to begin a tradition of recognising the exceptional young Zimbabwean individuals in the UK for their contributions to the industry and to society as a whole. We are thrilled to see our audience and award list grow with each ceremony, and can’t wait to see what’s in store for the future.


Male Entrepreneur of the Year

Tafadzwa Biston (Biston Media)

Jeremiah Hendricks

Ivor Moyo (Checkout Africa & Promoshin)

Tofara Nyaruwanga

Kamilo Shoniwa


Female Entrepreneur of the Year

Ethel Tambudzai (Tambu Group)

Tafadzwa Chinembiri

Sophie Moyo (Sophiesticated Hair)

Linny Love

Nicolle Ndiweni (Nicolles Boutique)

Moe Makaya (Dolls of Decadence)


Business of the Year

Royal Media Weddings

Original Heritage

Sammies Cupcakes

Zim Foods

Eli Venue Dressing

Vitae Arts


Media Personality of the Year

Sakhile Khanye

Samantha Tapfumaneyi

Varaidzo Kativhu

Keith Dube

Scola Dondo

Abbianca Makoni


Sports Person of the Year

Admiral Muskwe

Muzzy Nduna

Tawanda Chipadza

Alec Mudimu

Sean Mhende

Tanya Muzinda


Event Organiser / Party Promotor of the Year

Innacity

TGC

Famous

Triplefent

Dansflo Production

ABE


Rising Star Award

Junior Clint

Rymez

Donel Mangena

Nyasha Matonhdoze

Keith Dube

Scola Dondo


Young Professional Award

Tatenda Mazivahanga

Nicolle Ndiweni

Nellah Grace

Anthony Zindoga

Ruth Dhliwayo

Tofara Nyaruwanga


Charitable Efforts of the Year

Itai for Her

Made in Zwe

Iddah Bennett Foundation

Kimberly Phiri

Chatsworth Development Trust - Kudzai Makuku


Influencer of the Year

Lisaah Mapsie

RLT

Mercy Diosa

Tanya Nyamakawo

Scola Dondo

Nia the Light


Makeup Artist of the Year

Makeup by Miss Evelyn

Tanya Nyamakawo

Sandra Nyasha

Mirrored by She

Mercy Diosa

Beauty with Taffy


Entertainer of the Year

Donel Mangena

Icey Stanley

Nommie

Shanky Munashe

Hardwest Music


DJ of the Year

Tee Chokks

DJ Small Boy Taff

DJ Codeless

DJ Timeless

Judge Jo

DJ Ru


Fashion Designer of the Year

Junior Clint

Original Heritage

Karen Tino

Happiness Ndlovu

Ankara by Ane

Farai Melody


Community Champion

Tatenda Mazianhanga

MADE IN ZWE

Nicolle Ndiweni

Amanda Nkomo

When in Zim

Ethel Tambudzai


People's Choice Award

Munashe

DJ Young Chidzy

Amanda Nkomo

Joseph Madyembwa

Gear Box

DJ Nash


Congratulations to all our nominees, you are all very deserving and we look forward to seeing you all at the ZYAAUK 2018. To vote please visit HERE

339 views
  • White Instagram Icon
  • https://www.facebook.com/ZYAAUK/?ref

©2018 by Zimbabwe Young Achievers Awards UK.